< Back Home

Rameshwar Prasad Meena HOP Sheet

Employee Code - ( As per SPARROW/ APAR)
Officer NameRameshwar Prasad MeenaDate Of Birth1969-02-01
Educational QualificationM.ComBatch1994
Date Of Entry Into
Service
1994-12-07Date Of Appointment in Present Rank2012-02-14
Present DesignationSuperintendentCadre (DR/ PR)
POSTING DETAILS
DesignationChief CommissionerateCommissionrate/
Directorate/
Organisation Name
StationFrom DateTo dateRemarksPromotion/
Transfer Order No.
Promotion/ Transfer Order Date
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI07.12.199415.12.1994
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI16.12.199403.01.1995
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI04.01.199504.08.1996
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI05.08.199630.11.1996
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI01.12.199619.05.1998
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI20.05.199812.10.1999
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI13.10.199905.08.2001
InspectorMUMBAIC.Ex. Mumbai-IIIMUMBAI06.08.200104.09.2002
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAI04.09.200215.11.2002
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAI15.11.200210.10.2003
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAI15.10.200301.08.2006
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAI02.08.2006Sept.2007
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1M. & P. Wing MumbaiMUMBAISept.2007Nov. 2009
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAINov. 200909.02.2010
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Thane-IIMUMBAI10.02.2010Aug. 2011
InspectorMUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAIAug. 201114.02.2012
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAI15.02.201228.02.2012
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAIMar.2012Jun.2012
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAIJun.201217.12.2012
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1Pune Zone PUNE18.12.201201.01.2013
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1Pune Zone (Kolhapur Commt.)PUNE02.01.201306.01.2013
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1Pune Zone (Kolhapur Commt.)PUNE07.01.201302.05.2014
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAI05.05.201431.12.2015
Superintendent MUMBAI ZONE -1C.Ex. Mumbai-IMUMBAI01.01.201630.06.2017
Superintendent MUMBAI CGST ZONECGST Mumbai ZoneMUMBAI01.07.201705.06.2018
Superintendent MUMBAI CGST ZONECGST Mumbai Central MUMBAI06.06.201819.11.2018
Superintendent MUMBAI CGST ZONECGST Mumbai Central MUMBAI19.11.201802.11.2020
Superintendent MUMBAI CGST ZONECGST Mumbai Central MUMBAI03.11.2020Till date
POSTING ON DEPUTATION/ LOAN BASIS
DesignationDirectorate/
Organisation Name
StationFrom DateTo dateRemarksPromotion/
Transfer Order No.
Promotion/ Transfer Order Date
NIL